21 December 2016

Ahmedabad (ADI) To Surat (ST) Train Timetable Timings

Indian Railways has introduced new train services from Ahmedabad to Surat on daily basis. Please check the updated timetable and timings of trains running from Ahmedabad (ADI) Junction Railway Station to Surat (ST) Railway Station. IRCTC has also allowed online ticket booking system through which passengers can book current reservation based on seat availability and status. We have given a comprehensive list of trains with timings updated and you can carry the PDF copy for better reference.

The total distance between Ahmedabad and Surat is 229 KM by rail and it has 91 trains running daily on this route. Various Express, Local trains, Superfast, MEMU, AC Express, Shatabdi, Double Decker and Duronto run daily for passenger service. You can check the running status, train schedule as per latest timings issued by Western Railways.

All morning, evening and night trains are mentioned below for the following days - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Sometimes due to extensive rush and train running late, there might be a possibility of reaching late by 10 to 15 minutes at the destination.

Ahmedabad (ADI) Junction To Surat (ST) Railway Timetable Train Timings online


Currently there are 91 trains running daily and covers the distance at an average time length of 3 hours 45 minutes journey.


Train NumberTrain NameAhmedabad Departure TimeSurat Arrival TimeTravel TimeDeparture Days
12833Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express00:15 AM04:15 AM4 hoursM,T,W,T,F,S,S
14707Ranakpur Express01:00 AM04:37 AM3 hours 37 minutesM,T,W,T,F,S,S
12215Garib Rath SF Express01:30 AM04:46 AM3 hours 16 minutesS, T, W, F
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai SF Express01:30 AM05:15 AM3 hours 45 minutesM, T
09434Gandhidham - Bandra Special02:15 AM06:10 AM3 hours 55 minutesT
22956Kutch SF Express03:10 AM07:00 AM3 hours 50 minutesM,T,W,T,F,S,S
18422Ajmer - Puri Express03:20 AM07:45 AM4 hours 25 minutesW, S
19262Porbandar - Kochuveli Express03:30 AM07:15 AM3 hours 45 minutesF
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli Express03:30 AM07:15 AM3 hours 45 minutesS, S
19453Gandhidham - Puri Express03:30 AM07:45 AM4 hours 15 minutesT
12946Mahuva - Surat SF Express03:30 AM07:15 AM3 hours 45 minutesT
59230Bhavnagar - Surat Express03:45 AM07:15 AM3 hours 45 minutesT
12479Suryanagari SF Express 03:50 AM07:30 AM3 hours 40 minutesM,T.W.T.F.S.S
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF Express04:20 AM08:15 AM3 hours 55 minutesS,W
12960Bhuj - Dadar SF Express04:20 AM08:15 AM3 hours 55 minutesT, F
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Express04:20 AM08:15 AM3 hours 55 minutesT
18502Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Express04:20 AM08:10 AM3 hours 50 minutesM
12993Gandhidham - Puri Express04:30 AM08:15 AM3 hours 55 minutesS
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Express04:55 AM08:50 AM3 hours 55 minutesM, T, S
12934Karnavati SF Express04:55 AM08:35 AM3 hours 40 minutesM,T,W.T,F,S,S
22473Bikaner - Mumbai SF Express04:55 AM08:50 AM3 hours 55 minutesT
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mumbai SF Express04:55 AM08:50 AM3 hours 55 minutesS
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express04:55 AM08:50 AM3 hours 55 minutesW
19116Sayajinagari Express05:35 AM09:55 AM4 hours 20 minutesM,T,W,T,F,S,S
12932Ahmedabad Mumbai Double Decker SF Express06:00 AM09:22 AM3 hours 22 minutesM,T,W,T,F,S
12655Navjeevan SF Express06:40 AM10:25 AM3 hours 45 minutesM,T,W,T,F,S,S
22664Jodhpur - Chennai SF Express07:00 AM11:20 AM4 hours 20 minutesT
22954Gujarat SF Express07:10 AM11:10 AM4 hoursM,T,W,T,F,S,S
17038Bikaner - Secunderabad Express07:00 AM11:20 AM4 hours 20 minutesM, S
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express07:00 AM11:20 AM4 hours 20 minutesS
19216Saurashtra Express07:20 AM12:30 PM5 hours 10 minutesM,T,W,T,F,S,S
09416Ahmedabad - Mangalore Special09:30 AM13:45 PM4 hours 15 minutesT
22908Hapa - Madgaon SF Express09:30 AM13:17 PM3 hours 48 minutesT
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express09:30 AM13:07 PM3 hours 37 minutesF
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra SF Express09:30 AM13:45 PM4 hours 15 minutesS
22916Hisar - Bandra SF Express09:30 AM13:05 PM3 hours 35 minutesW
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai Express09:40 AM13:45 PM4 hoursW
17203Bhavnagar - Kakinada Express10:00 AM14:25 PM4 hours 25 minutesW, S
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore Express10:00 AM14:25 PM4 hours 25 minutesS
17017Rajkot - Secunderabad Express10:00 AM14:25 PM4 hours 25 minutesM, W, T
19202Porbandar - Secunderabad Express10:00 AM14:25 PM4 hours 25 minutesT
19568Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express10:00 AM14:25 PM4 hours 25 minutesF
59050Viramgam - Valsad Pass10:20 AM18:50 PM7 hours 30 minutesM,T,W,T,F,S,S
22960Jamnagar - Surat Intercity10:50 AM14:50 PM4 hoursM,W,T,F,S,S
59442Ahmedabad Mumbai Pass12:40 PM21:05 PM8 hours 25 minutesM,T,W,T,F,S,S
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli Express13:00 PM16:50 PM3 hours 50 minutesW
16337Okha - Ernakulam Express13:00 PM16:50 PM3 hours 50 minutesM, S
16335Gandhidham - Nagercoil Express13:00 PM16:50 PM3 hours 50 minutesF
16333Veraval - Trivandrum Express13:00 PM16:50 PM3 hours 50 minutesT
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express13:00 PM16:50 PM3 hours 50 minutesS
19028Jammu T - Mumbai Express14:00 PM18:30 PM4 hours 30 minutesT
14806Barmer AC SF Express14:00 PM18:30 PM4 hours 30 minutesF
22967Ahmedabad - Allahabad SF14:00 PM17:35 PM3 hours 35 minutesT
16588Bikaner - Yeshwantpur Express14:00 PM18:30 PM4 hours 30 minutesM, W
22952Gandhidham Mumbai SF Express14:15 PM18:30 PM4 hours 15 minutesT
12010Shatabdi SF Express14:40 PM17:53 PM3 hours 13 minutesM,T,W,T,F,S
16505Gandhidham - Bengaluru Exp14:50 PM19:05 PM4 hours 15 minutesT
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bengaluru Exp14:50 PM19:05 PM4 hours 15 minutesT, S
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Exp14:50 PM19:05 PM4 hours 15 minutesM
16209Ajmer - Mysore Exp14:50 PM19:05 PM4 hours 15 minutesS, F
16533Jodhpur - Bangalore Exp14:50 PM19:05 PM4 hours 15 minutesW
11905Ahimsa Express16:15 PM20:00 PM3 hours 45 minutesT
11089Jodhpur - Pune Express16:15 PM20:00 PM3 hours 45 minutesT
11091Bhuj - Pune Express16:15 PM20:00 PM3 hours 45 minutesW
12905Porbandar - Howrah SF Express16:35 PM20:23 PM3 hours 48 minutesS, W, T
16734Okha - Rameshwaram Express16:35 PM20:23 PM3 hours 48 minutesT
12949Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express16:35 PM20:23 PM3 hours 48 minutesF
11087Ahimsa Express17:00 PM20:33 PM3 hours 33 minutesS
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Express17:00 PM20:38 PM3 hours 38 minutesS
11453Prerna SF Express17:20 PM21:10 PM3 hours 50 minutesS, T, T
16501Ahmedabad - Yeshwantpur Express18:00 PM21:50 PM3 hours 50 minutesT
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express18:00 PM21:50 PM3 hours 50 minutesS, M, T, S
18402Dwarka Express18:00 PM21:50 PM3 hours 50 minutesW
18406Okha - Puri Express18:00 PM21:50 PM3 hours 50 minutesF
19034Gujarat Queen18:10 PM22:50 PM4 hours 40 minutesM,T,W,T,F,S,S
11049Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Exp19:25 PM23:40 PM4 hours 15 minutesS
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Express19:25 PM23:30 PM4 hours 5 minutesF
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Exp19:55 PM00:09 AM4 hours 15 minutesT
19018Saurashtra Janta Express20:30 PM00:50 AM4 hours 20 minutesM,T,W,T,F,S,S
22928Lokshakti SF Express21:10 PM01:10 AM4 hoursM,T,W,T,F,S,S
12902Gujarat Mail SF Express22:00 PM02:05 AM4 hours 5 minutesM,T,W,T,F,S,S
22936Palitana - Mumbai SF Express22:10 PM01:35 AM3 hours 25 minutesW
19708Aravali SF Express22:30 PM02:17 AM3 hours 47 minutesM,T,W,T,F,S,S
22904Bhuj - Bandra AC SF Express22:30 PM01:42 AM3 hours 52 minutesM, T, S
22946Saurashtra Mail SF Express23:00 PM02:33 AM3 hours 33 minutesM,T,W,T,F,S,S
59460Veraval - Mumbai Pass23:00 PM02:33 AM3 hours 33 minutesM,T,W,T,F,S,S
22964Bhavnagar - Bandra SF Exp23:05 PM03:05 AM4 hoursS
59440Ahmedabad - Mumbai Pass23:10 PM06:55 AM7 hours 45 minutesM,T,W,T,F,S,S
12972Bhavnagar - Mumbai SF Express23:55 PM03:45 AM3 hours 50 minutesM,T,W,T,F,S,S

1 comment :

  1. contact for patanjali distributorship &delarship
    Head office no :- 18001801605,+91-7061982671
    patanjalidistributorships. org.in@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete